Associated
Train 
Crew 
Union

© Associated Train Crew Union.

ATCU, an accountable and democratic independent Union founded to address the issues affecting all our colleagues and to meet the aspirations of all those working in the rail  industry.


join

JOIN

Break the chains of slavery and let your voice be your freedom


A  rail revolution

DBS online

DB Schenker Rail

(DBS)


DB Schenker Rail (UK) Ltd

Lakeside Business Park

Carolina Way

Doncaster DN4 5PN

Date of Incorporation: 09/06/1994


Country of Origin: United Kingdom


Company Type: Private Limited Company
Nature of Business (SIC):
49200 - Freight rail transport


Accounting Reference Date: 31/12
Last Accounts Made Up To: 31/12/2012 (FULL)
Next Accounts Due: 30/09/2014
Last Return Made Up To: 09/06/2014
Next Return Due: 07/07/2015


Previous Names:














Date of change

Previous Name

18/12/2008

ENGLISH WELSH & SCOTTISH RAILWAY LIMITED

14/10/1996

TRANSRAIL FREIGHT LIMITED

22/07/1994

FREIGHT WEST LIMITED

Accounts: