Associated
Train 
Crew 
Union

© Associated Train Crew Union.

ATCU, an accountable and democratic independent Union founded to address the issues affecting all our colleagues and to meet the aspirations of all those working in the rail  industry.


join

JOIN

Break the chains of slavery and let your voice be your freedom


A  rail revolution

Colas online

Colas Rail


Head Office

Dacre House

19 Dacre Street

London

SW1H 0DJ

Date of Incorporation: 28/11/1994

Country of Origin: United Kingdom


Company Type: Private Limited Company
Nature of Business (SIC):
42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways


Accounting Reference Date: 31/12
Last Accounts Made Up To: 31/12/2013 (FULL)
Next Accounts Due: 30/09/2015
Last Return Made Up To: 14/04/2014
Next Return Due: 12/05/2015


Previous Names:






 




 


Date of change

Previous Name

28/06/2007

AMEC SPIE RAIL (UK) LIMITED

23/07/2003

AMEC RAIL LIMITED

19/09/1996

SOUTH WEST INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Accounts: